YOOOOOOOO!!!

YALL STILL OUT HERE VISITING MY PAGE AND READING MY SHIT AFTER ALL THESE YEARS….iM FLATTERED AND FRANKLY FEEL AWESOME. THANK YOU WHO EVER YOU ARE. WELL LATELY I HAVE BEEN FEELING LIKE I SHOULD GET BACK INTO THIS SHIT CUZ IM OLDER AND SEASONED NOW LOL I AM MORE EDUCATED TO LOLOL. I HAVE A LOT OF GOSSIP AND ADVICE TO OFFER AS WELL … Continue reading YOOOOOOOO!!!

Vanity Fair????

“Life is But a Dream” is the name of  Beyonce new documentary that aired on HBO this past Saturday. This was suppose to be her swan song of her career and life thus far. The show was  90 minutes which was kinda long for a documentary but I guess the viewer was led to believe that you was going to learn something new…Well there were … Continue reading Vanity Fair????

Django Unchained

Hands down the best movie I have seen in a long time. It had everything in it a love story, funny parts and yes the parts that make you uncomfortable Slavery. I really want to touch on the slavery aspect of the movie because too many times black directors (Spike Lee) feel that they can speak for us all and lay claim to a period in … Continue reading Django Unchained